Seniors

Chancellor's Award of Distinction

The Chancellor’s Award of Distinction acknowledges the University of California, Irvine's most outstanding graduating seniors. Awarded by the UC Irvine Alumni Association, these students represent exceptional academic achievement, and a commitment to cutting-edge research, leadership and service to UCI. Selected by a committee of alumni, recipients can be identified by the blue and gold shoulder cord worn with their commencement regalia.

 


Alana Turingan

Claire Trevor School of the Arts

School of Humanities

 

Alex Trinh

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

 

Alexander Block

Donald Bren School of Information & Computer Sciences

School of Physical Sciences

 

Amrit Panjabi

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

 

Andrea Licata

Paul Merage School of Business

 

Arlene Ho

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

School of Social Sciences

 

Bo Lundqvist

Henry Samueli School of Engineering

 

Brenna Callero

School of Social Ecology

 

Brian Nguyen

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

School of Physical Sciences

 

Carolyn Hua

Department of Pharmacoeutical Sciences

 

Chelsea Trinh

School of Social Sciences

School of Humanities

 

Christine Pham

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

 

Christopher Tran

School of Social Ecology

 

Dana Hernandez

Henry Samueli School of Engineering

 

Danyel Abrams

Claire Trevor School of the Arts

 

Huong Duong

Program in Public Health

 

Jessica Shelton

Paul Merage School of Business

School of Social Ecology

 

Josue Villegas

Paul Merage School of Business

 

Juan Miguel Enverga

Donald Bren School of Information & Computer Sciences

 

Kamini Janardan

Donald Bren School of Information & Computer Sciences

 

Kathleen Deck

Claire Trevor School of the Arts

 

Kelly Laugenour

School of Physical Sciences

 

Kim Pham

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

 

Kolby Keo

School of Social Sciences

 

Kristin Ignacio

Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences

 

Kyle Copeland

Donald Bren School of Information & Computer Sciences

 

Laureen Bousmail

School of Social Ecology

 

Linny Tran

Claire Trevor School of the Arts

School of Social Ecology

 

Melissa Kosla

School of Physical Sciences

 

Michelle Oberoi

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

School of Humanities

 

Najmah Sadat

School of Humanities

 

Nikhita Kathuria

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

Program in Public Health

 

Nilofar Becker

School of Social Ecology

 

Patrick Nutter

Claire Trevor School of the Arts

School of Social Sciences

 

Rouzbeh Soleymani

Paul Merage School of Business

 

Scott Henry

Paul Merage School of Business

 

Scott Hogan

School of Humanities

 

Serina Bravo

School of Education

School of Social Ecology

 

Shannon Chang

School of Social Sciences

 

Stella Liu

School of Social Sciences

 

Sunny Liu

School of Social Sciences

Program in Public Health

 

Swaril Mathur

Henry Samueli School of Engineering

 

Tatevik Aghamalyan

School of Social Sciences

School of Social Ecology

 

Taylor Weik

School of Humanities

 

Toan Tran

School of Physical Sciences

 

Tory Doolin

Ayala School of Biological Sciences

 

Vivek Abraham

Henry Samueli School of Engineering

 

Wendy Hu

Paul Merage School of Business

Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences